Rank Team Country Points
1 ITALY
National flag icon
100
2 SLOVENIA
National flag icon
98
3 POLAND
National flag icon
96
4 SERBIA
National flag icon
94
5 THE NETHERLANDS
National flag icon
92
6 GERMANY
National flag icon
90
7 RUSSIA
National flag icon
88
8 CZECH REPUBLIC
National flag icon
86
9 FRANCE
National flag icon
84
10 TURKEY
National flag icon
82
11 BULGARIA
National flag icon
80
12 FINLAND
National flag icon
78
13 UKRAINE
National flag icon
76
14 CROATIA
National flag icon
74
15 PORTUGAL
National flag icon
72
16 LATVIA
National flag icon
70
17 BELARUS
National flag icon
68
18 BELGIUM
National flag icon
66
19 SLOVAKIA
National flag icon
64
20 SPAIN
National flag icon
62
21 ESTONIA
National flag icon
60
22 GREECE
National flag icon
58
23 NORTH MACEDONIA
National flag icon
56
24 MONTENEGRO
National flag icon
54
25 AUSTRIA
National flag icon
32
25 SWITZERLAND
National flag icon
32
27 AZERBAIJAN
National flag icon
30
27 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
National flag icon
30
27 HUNGARY
National flag icon
30
27 ISRAEL
National flag icon
30
27 REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
National flag icon
30
27 ROMANIA
National flag icon
30
27 SWEDEN
National flag icon
30
34 ALBANIA
National flag icon
28
34 CYPRUS
National flag icon
28
34 DENMARK
National flag icon
28
34 GEORGIA
National flag icon
28
34 NORWAY
National flag icon
28

Swipe left
MatchesResults DetailsSetsPoints
RankTeamTotalWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3PtsWonLostRatioWonLostRatio
1POLAND550221000141543.7504533811.189
2SERBIA541121100121472.0004914321.137
3UKRAINE5320120027911.8184464461.000
4PORTUGAL52301112061012.833459502.914
5BELGIUM5141001214712.583408435.938
6GREECE5050002212615.400434495.877

Pool Positions Criteria

1st - Matches Won
2nd - Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points)
3rd - Match Sets Quotient/Ratio
4th - Match Points Quotient/Ratio
5th - ‘Head to Head’ Results